Galactic Tenpin

Computer Score

Wednesday Night League

President: Neil Heuston
Secretary: Rhonda Heggie
Week No. 1 of 24  10/01/2018         League Average: 134            

 Match PointsTotal PointsPoints Round 1Total Pinfall     
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 1W/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1The Other Guys 626262434547158283124346
2Jemstones 626262384461133181223844
3Dominators 444442436587170783024361
4Socialites 444442403536155182024032
5Beepas 262622416540157082224165
6Mad Hatters 262622356552154982123563


 1st Overall 2nd Overall 3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game587Dominators552Mad Hatters547The Other Guys587Dominators552Mad Hatters
W/HCP831The Other Guys830Dominators822Beepas831The Other Guys830Dominators
Series1707Dominators1582The Other Guys1570Beepas1707Dominators1582The Other Guys
W/HCP2436Dominators2434The Other Guys2416Beepas2436Dominators2434The Other Guys
FEMALE
Game199Rhonda Heggie154Dot Powick143Kathy Hodgman199Rhonda Heggie154Dot Powick
W/HCP240Rhonda Heggie222Dot Powick222Marie Batterson240Rhonda Heggie222Dot Powick
Series519Rhonda Heggie439Dot Powick421Kathy Hodgman519Rhonda Heggie439Dot Powick
W/HCP643Dot Powick643Kathy Hodgman642Rhonda Heggie643Dot Powick643Kathy Hodgman
MALE
Game186George Ackerley183Neil Heuston151Nick Jennings186George Ackerley183Neil Heuston
W/HCP237George Ackerley230Adam Costello225Neil Heuston237George Ackerley230Adam Costello
Series498Neil Heuston477George Ackerley422Terry Batterson498Neil Heuston477George Ackerley
W/HCP638Adam Costello634Dale Conway630George Ackerley638Adam Costello634Dale Conway



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 Dominators
001Neil Heuston349815842183498225624
009Rhonda Heggie351915941199519240642
021Wayne Naulty  12080    
2 Socialites
005Heather Jones  13565    
012Kathy Hodgman342112674143421217643
013Andrew Kerr334812278126348204582
018Jenny Kidd340713367142407209608
3 Mad Hatters
007Terry Batterson342214753144422197581
008Clem Ritchie334212575138342213567
014Adam Costello339812080150398230638
019Peter Simpson  13961    
4 Jemstones
010Mary Emery  11189    
011Marie Batterson330898102120308222614
5 Beepas
002Nick Jennings341515149151415200562
003Dot Powick343913268154439222643
004Daniell Kerr334712377118347195578
022Amy Costello336911288126369214633
6 The Other Guys
006George Ackerley347714951186477237630
015Jeffrey Osborne  15149    
020Dale Conway332296104116322220634

Star Bowler for Series
Dot Powick43 pins over average with 439 series
Kathy Hodgman43 pins over average with 421 series
Adam Costello38 pins over average with 398 series
This Weeks Wooden Spoon Award
Rhonda Heggie14 below average
Clem Ritchie37 below average

Schedule3-45-67-8
17/01/2018 6:30 PM5*42*31*6
24/01/2018 6:30 PM3*12*56*4