Pins Lincoln

Computer Score

WESTERNERS

President: June Weeks
Secretary: Sue Baker
Week No. 2 of 34  12/02/2018         League Average: 132            

 Match PointsTotal PointsTotal Pinfall     
 Team StandingsWonLostWonW/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1PHOENIX 1232623703581016438125614
2R AND J 14126234332294641812345
3TIP TOP9624216325769639110981
4EJ'S 96232216300816398111012
5THE OLD NEWBIES 8721215228379438711066
6PIN PALS 69192194316869393110016
7OMA'S 6918217029275941111167
8THE BODDYS9617104728179236410412
9CHAMPIONS41115217226475637710958
10ACE BASE141151988327939391113118
11TANGO 114141620334884398107620
12THE NAKI SISTERS 213122132300806417115715
13SUPREMES 114121741267778392114910
14B & B 9610220734387343511499
15FLOWER POWER 78102023262709363101219
16BRACH 698200225564938210303
17STRIKE HUNTERS 4117212228580237510724
18MINDER 11462247308853401113217
19FORTNIGHT 11411980313874377106611
20B & C  15 511266763352102113


 1st Overall 2nd Overall 3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game358PHOENIX343B & B334TANGO343B & B334TANGO
W/HCP438PHOENIX435B & B418R AND J435B & B418R AND J
Series1016PHOENIX946R AND J939ACE BASE946R AND J939ACE BASE
W/HCP1256PHOENIX1234R AND J1157THE NAKI SISTERS1234R AND J1149B & B
FEMALE
Game207Ljubica Nola183Kitty Sunde177Umberta Borich178Ljubica Nola177Umberta Borich
W/HCP251Ljubica Nola235Anja Plaisier229Helen Ngatai224Umberta Borich222Ljubica Nola
Series524Ljubica Nola492Sheila Newman455Sheryl Ball491Ljubica Nola455Sheryl Ball
W/HCP656Ljubica Nola630June Johnson617Anja Plaisier630June Johnson623Ljubica Nola
MALE
Game186Richard Boertje180Alan Tomlinson176Terry Beaumont186Richard Boertje176Terry Beaumont
W/HCP225Lynn Woolhouse220Terry Beaumont220Richard Boertje220Terry Beaumont220Richard Boertje
Series502Richard Boertje473Robert McGregor467Alan Tomlinson502Richard Boertje473Robert McGregor
W/HCP604Richard Boertje599Terry Beaumont583Lynn Woolhouse604Richard Boertje599Terry Beaumont



 Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 TIP TOP
020Pam Pedlar7670510670130369200579
021Joy Jones5665411664127327191519
2 THE BODDYS
038Janet Boddy   13347    
039John Boddy6683114436158423194531
3 BRACH
048Ivan Arnerich16436727090218160428
019Jelica Arnerich5680412357165431222602
4 STRIKE HUNTERS
007Kristina Chellew1677113149148407197554
008Sue Baker4681113941163416204539
5 R AND J
029June Johnson8686611862161444223630
046Richard Boertje4690114634186502220604
6 THE OLD NEWBIES
030Joslyn Stubbs5671111961131381192564
031Noel Stubbs6681713743157413200542
7 OMA'S
045Anja Plaisier5678712060175437235617
047Ingrid Koene4666912159142347201524
8 CHAMPIONS
013Zdenka Jurlina6670411169131362200569
014Tihana Kovacevich4679013644140396184528
9 B & B
015Umberta Borich3682113347177423224564
035Barbara McKenzie2683413545166450211585
10 SUPREMES
009Mary Mihaljevich2682812555148427203592
023Marica Nola   12753    
11 FORTNIGHT
001Graham Weeks 682214733160440193539
002June Weeks1677414931165434196527
12 EJ'S
011Edna Cooke7676811862143386205572
036June Hart4686014436157430193538
13 B & C
018Beth Sharp 337013347135370182511
037Carol Liddy   14139    
14 PHOENIX
003Ljubica Nola86101513644207524251656
010Sheila Newman4687514436173492209600
15 THE NAKI SISTERS
042Helen Ngatai366248670159363229573
043Kathy Stannard4680613347171443218584
16 PIN PALS
012George Parry3337812258132378190552
034James Tomlinson1340312852157403209559
022Alan Tomlinson6693315525180467205542
17 MINDER
040Arthur Julian1676913149142400191547
041Terry Beaumont3692013644176467220599
18 ACE BASE
016Geoffrey Calvert5689414337167466204577
024Robert McGregor3573715327170473197554
19 FLOWER POWER
028Yvette Lees3673312852149389201545
032Sandra Loza3668413149131364180511
20 TANGO
005Kitty Sunde4686814535183439218544
006Sheryl Ball3345515129168455197542
  ROVING RESERVES
004Alison Drew   13941    
017Pamela         
025Elizabeth Mihaljevich   9670    
026Celia Blind   11367    
027Edna Morris         
033Moyra Elliott   11763    
044Lynn Woolhouse3673610870155373225583

Star Bowler for Game
Umberta Borich44 pins over average with 177 game
Terry Beaumont40 pins over average with 176 game
Richard Boertje40 pins over average with 186 game
Star Bowler for Series
June Johnson90 pins over average with 444 series
Richard Boertje64 pins over average with 502 series

Schedule5-67-89-1011-1213-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
19/02/2018 10:00 a.m.8*139*1917*201*47*183*1614*152*511*1210*6
26/02/2018 10:00 a.m.16*1915*87*123*1120*213*41*96*1810*1714*5