Pins Lincoln

Computer Score

HIGH ROLLERS - Scratch division

President: Steve Penney
Secretary: Sarah Young
Week No. 13 of 23  21/09/2017         League Average: 150            

 Match PointsTotal PointsTotal Pinfall   
 Team StandingsWonLostWonScratchHSGHSSTeam
1WHAT'S LEFT14112341984061416233
2PREEMPTIVE STRIKES2232171938355315749
3SPIDER PIGS24120919305558162612
4KISS MY AVERAGE16.58.5190.518515560153511
5BACK TO THE FUTURE2141831863553415354
6R.U.N.V.S214177.518683561159710
7THE NUTTERS11141641792955615262
8IDIOTS4211601825058215395
9NEK MINNIT 10138.51605052514087
10SPARE ME THE DETAILS187104.51516248513578
11SNAKES ON A LANE12479.51605050414696
12HONOUR ROLL223281397841111621
13THE OUTLAWS 2526169632793513


 1st Overall 2nd Overall 3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game614WHAT'S LEFT582IDIOTS560KISS MY AVERAGE559WHAT'S LEFT556THE NUTTERS
Series1626SPIDER PIGS1597R.U.N.V.S1574PREEMPTIVE STRIKES1604WHAT'S LEFT1526THE NUTTERS
FEMALE
Game212Josie Adams196Lynda Maynard179Maggie Richardson199Angela Boswell176Leona Cavit
Series638Angela Boswell505Gail Moore495Mellissa Anderson577Angela Boswell434Jane Clabrough
MALE
Game245Macpe Bermudez245Deniz Eren243Edwin De La Cruz224Rob Littlewood220Melchor Pis-Ew
Series680Pete Richardson601Rob Littlewood601Steve Rogers601Rob Littlewood600Melchor Pis-Ew



 Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 HONOUR ROLL
039Trudy Sinclair11363684102153357
001Jasmina Bhana10334217123166424
002Gina Chan5303980126160459
2 THE NUTTERS
003Jane Clabrough13273510132171434
015Steve Rogers47365846159241601
004Rob Littlewood40335729177227601
3 WHAT'S LEFT
007Edwin De La Cruz41365997167243586
005Macpe Bermudez41396837175245582
026Melchor Pis-Ew52396559180223600
4 BACK TO THE FUTURE
009Ross Giles41.5396054155208543
011John Murray31.5365516158188503
010Grant Hambly34335709173222586
5 IDIOTS
034Gail Moore30395499140190505
043Paul Tobin38396618162230593
035Euan Van Hest30396133163221538
6 SNAKES ON A LANE
033Luke Cavit 3293108111293
027Leona Cavit23334081124176422
025Dan Cavit6.5212918145210491
016Deniz Eren20396112155245594
7 NEK MINNIT
045Mellissa Anderson25334660141173495
046Lynda Maynard28365250147196473
044Kevin Thurgood29.5304907162210537
8 SPARE ME THE DETAILS
022Caleb Cavit10182356131168443
021Rhys Cavit28365250143180477
023Jacob Cavit26.5365354143209521
9 PREEMPTIVE STRIKES
029Hadi Bassam21273839140187470
047Zahid Chaudhry991555172201543
019Lyall Lister14122113176202574
018Liam Gedye57397034178215578
10 R.U.N.V.S
008Maggie Richardson30.5395367138179465
041Edwin Tienzo26304760152205562
017Pete Richardson43397197171245680
11 KISS MY AVERAGE
031Jim Roberts13212866132175452
030Josie Adams37365601151212524
032Danny Roberts30274391169215545
012Ray Benfiet28.5274697178215581
12 SPIDER PIGS
024Justin Bree41396007151231502
036Bradley West34335104153204545
037Angela Boswell44366820191246638
13 THE OUTLAWS
049Sarthak Shah 32317795231
048Tom Burden 657195118320
051Gavin Matthews 3305101127305
050Almo Wong 3310103119310
  ROVING RESERVES
006Lito Crisostomo   172  
013Zane Carlson   181  
014Stephen Penney   172  
020Benny Benseman   193  
028James Kelly   202  
038Rachel Boswell   157  
040Ernie Jensen   161  
042Bianca Tofilau   181  

Star Bowler for Series
Leona Cavit56 pins over average with 422 series
Rob Littlewood91 pins over average with 601 series
This Weeks Wooden Spoon Award
Maggie Richardson45 below average
Paul Tobin50 below average

Schedule11-1213-1415-1617-1819-2021-2223-24
28/09/2017 8:00 p.m.14*1310*92*16*58*74*312*11
5/10/2017 8:00 p.m.12*94*145*811*21*310*713*6