Coolangatta Tweed Tenpin

Computer Score

SUNSHINE TRIPLES LEAGUE

President: GARRY SCARLETT
Secretary:  
Week No. 1 of 45  17/01/2018   Sanction: 39607   League Average: 173            

 Match PointsTotal PointsPoints Round 1Total Pinfall     
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 1W/HCPHSGHSSHHGHHSTeam
1THE NO HOPERS 174171727105481978731271015
220TH CENTURY ANTIQUES 15615152451582213566124511
3TURN UP THE HEAT 14714142628648230073026283
4STINGERS 138131325485472048672254812
5BUGGER 13813132540552210466125406
6TRIPLE X 138131324344491702632243414
7A.N.R.B 1110111125316192199702253110
8THAT'S THE SPOT 111011112462562206666124627
9SUGARETTES 101110102495540196767224959
10MEH 101110102478551208664924788
11START WITH 4 PLAY 8138825435752203660254311
12THE A TEAM 8138823723921508608237213
13IN THE BOOK 714772591593227967125914
14DARE TO SPARE 714772439501196362024395
15NIIIICE GARRY 615662358581223061323582
16SPLIT HAPPENS 4174425365312076646253616


  1st Overall 2nd Overall 3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game648TURN UP THE HEAT619A.N.R.B593IN THE BOOK648TURN UP THE HEAT619A.N.R.B
W/HCP731THE NO HOPERS672SUGARETTES672STINGERS731THE NO HOPERS730TURN UP THE HEAT
Series2300TURN UP THE HEAT2279IN THE BOOK2230NIIIICE GARRY2300TURN UP THE HEAT2279IN THE BOOK
W/HCP2710THE NO HOPERS2548STINGERS2543START WITH 4 PLAY2710THE NO HOPERS2628TURN UP THE HEAT
FEMALE
Game236Michelle Hardie222Naomi Allen196Kelly Rudloff236Michelle Hardie222Naomi Allen
W/HCP249Paula Searle240Sharon Wilson239Nicole Luyten270Michelle Hardie249Paula Searle
Series759Michelle Hardie748Naomi Allen730Sharon Wilson759Michelle Hardie748Naomi Allen
W/HCP911Paula Searle896Nicole Luyten871Kathy Cattell911Paula Searle896Nicole Luyten
MALE
Game253Matthew Hurst248Tait Burns248Brian Adams253Matthew Hurst248Tait Burns
W/HCP274Leslie Shipman270Jacob Brazier262Matthew Purser274Leslie Shipman272Tait Burns
Series837Garry Scarlett837Tait Burns832Matthew Hurst837Garry Scarlett837Tait Burns
W/HCP949Jacob Brazier948Leslie Shipman936Jack Randall949Jacob Brazier948Leslie Shipman


 Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHCPHSGHSSHHGHHS
1 20TH CENTURY ANTIQUES
001Greg Humphreys2462916444181629225805
003David Dawson2467418924178674202770
012Matthew Hurst4483220611253832264876
2 NIIIICE GARRY
027Natan Canales   19222    
034Daniel Burdon2472720115191727206787
033Tim Davis2474720115199747214807
3 TURN UP THE HEAT
031Jodie Vickery   12972    
030Darren Vickery1464817436193648229792
032Tait Burns2483719024248837272933
043Beau Beadling4481519222232815254903
4 IN THE BOOK
002Brian Lord3473818032211738243866
004Garry Scarlett2483718825223837248937
006Steve Kable 470419321186704207788
5 DARE TO SPARE
061Jesse Beadling   16147    
047Sharon Wilson3473017536204730240874
015Lionel Kenyon2475319619198753217829
6 BUGGER
007Kathy Cattell3465915353182659235871
026Robert Splatt1469717932200697232825
052Naomi Allen2474819024222748246844
7 THAT'S THE SPOT
005Michelle Hardie3475917734236759270895
028Colin Adam1463617833179636212768
029Steven Lumsden3467117932197671229799
8 MEH
023Kelly Rudloff1467217139196672235828
010Adam Thompson3473817734213738247874
011Peter Thompson1467618825193676218776
9 SUGARETTES
049Star Polina2455015452157550209758
048Shane Kilburn1464416841180644221808
045Matthew Purser3477317139223773262929
10 A.N.R.B
013Alan Adams2458014857153580210808
042Ray Trenham3483019321227830248914
041Brian Adams147892135248789253809
11 START WITH 4 PLAY
044Jacob Brazier3482118032238821270949
017Tyler Judson   19718    
071Nick Bottos 46662108200666208698
12 STINGERS
020David Willoughby1465516544168655212831
022Peter Faux1470716841194707235871
021Sherryl Faux4468616940191686231846
019Darlene Willoughby   17536    
13 THE A TEAM
072Michael Scott4444611187136446223794
035Gavin Kester2458213865154582219842
14 TRIPLE X
057Peter Taynton 446113865130461195721
014Paula Searle4467114560189671249911
060Giovanna Mison2457014758158570216802
15 THE NO HOPERS
054Brian Shipman2457013964179570243826
063Jack Randall4468414163176684239936
055Leslie Shipman4472414956218724274948
16 SPLIT HAPPENS
008Shayne King2473417040210734250894
051Gary Davis 471317238190713228865
050Ken Proudlove 462917337181629218777
  ROVING RESERVES
009Andrew Broeder   15651    
016Nicole Luyten3471616345194716239896
018Margaret Davis   13369    
024Brenton Moyes   15452    
025Kayla Moyes   17635    
036Les Norman   17635    
037Bob Hardie   19024    
038Judy Davis   12972    
039Lyn Wuiske   14758    
040Ann-Maree Proudlove   14758    
046Brett Glover   16444    
053Victoria Kester   12278    
056Brandyn Armitage   11683    
058Matt Middlemiss   2181    
059Rob Muller 47562172206756208764
062Karen Kester   12972    
064Caitlin Mison   14560    
065Cameron Newman   14956    
066Paul Bryant   11187    
067Natalie Roberts   95100    
068Callum Moon   14361    
069Mark Aston   18230    
070Lachlan Mison   13667    


Star Bowler for Series
Paula Searle91 pins over average with 671 series
Leslie Shipman128 pins over average with 724 series
This Weeks Wooden Spoon Award
Star Polina52 below average
Nick Bottos77 below average

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-1213-1415-16
24/01/2018 7:00 PM13*126*158*310*511*79*21*164*14
31/01/2018 7:00 PM9*168*1415*1011*35*27*134*121*6


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1236Michelle Hardie759Michelle Hardie270Michelle Hardie911Paula Searle
2222Naomi Allen748Naomi Allen249Paula Searle896Nicole Luyten
3204Sharon Wilson730Sharon Wilson246Naomi Allen895Michelle Hardie
4196Kelly Rudloff716Nicole Luyten240Sharon Wilson874Sharon Wilson
5194Nicole Luyten686Sherryl Faux239Nicole Luyten871Kathy Cattell
6191Sherryl Faux672Kelly Rudloff235Kathy Cattell846Sherryl Faux
7189Paula Searle671Paula Searle235Kelly Rudloff844Naomi Allen
8182Kathy Cattell659Kathy Cattell231Sherryl Faux828Kelly Rudloff
9158Giovanna Mison570Giovanna Mison216Giovanna Mison802Giovanna Mison
10157Star Polina550Star Polina209Star Polina758Star Polina
MALE
1253Matthew Hurst837Garry Scarlett274Leslie Shipman949Jacob Brazier
2248Tait Burns837Tait Burns272Tait Burns948Leslie Shipman
3248Brian Adams832Matthew Hurst270Jacob Brazier937Garry Scarlett
4238Jacob Brazier830Ray Trenham264Matthew Hurst936Jack Randall
5232Beau Beadling821Jacob Brazier262Matthew Purser933Tait Burns
6227Ray Trenham815Beau Beadling254Beau Beadling929Matthew Purser
7223Garry Scarlett789Brian Adams253Brian Adams914Ray Trenham
8223Matthew Purser773Matthew Purser250Shayne King903Beau Beadling
9218Leslie Shipman756Rob Muller248Garry Scarlett894Shayne King
10213Adam Thompson753Lionel Kenyon248Ray Trenham876Matthew Hurst

TOP 3Weekly Game Over AverageWeekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1236 - 177 = 59Michelle Hardie671 - 580 = 91Paula Searle
2189 - 145 = 44Paula Searle716 - 652 = 64Nicole Luyten
3222 - 190 = 32Naomi Allen759 - 708 = 51Michelle Hardie
MALE
1218 - 149 = 69Leslie Shipman724 - 596 = 128Leslie Shipman
2248 - 190 = 58Tait Burns684 - 564 = 120Jack Randall
3238 - 180 = 58Jacob Brazier821 - 720 = 101Jacob Brazier